Estudio Somnium Palermo 102

Coronel Diaz, 1736, Palermo, Buenos Aires, Argentina - Show on map
9.4/10 · 11 reviews

Set in the Palermo district of Buenos Aires, Estudio Somnium Palermo 102 Buenos Aires apartment is about 25 minutes' stroll from the vast park "Bosques de Palermo" and offers a solarium for guests to relax in. The apartment is located 0.3 miles from the sleek indoor Alto Palermo Mall and within reach of Xul Solar Museum.

Location

This apartment boasts a prime location in Buenos Aires close to Bulnes subway station, just a 5-minute walk away. Museo Nacional de Bellas Artes is 1.4 miles from Estudio Somnium Palermo 102 apartment, while Santa Fe y Billinghurst bus station is 0.2 miles from the property. Palacio Barolo is around 10 minutes by car from the property.

Rooms

At Estudio Somnium Palermo 102 apartment, a bidet are provided to improve your comfort.

Food & Drinks

Guests can also make use of a kitchen fitted with a toaster and oven to prepare their own meals. Once train station is 1.3 miles from the apartment and Jorge Newbery airport is a 15-minute drive away.

Why choose Estudio Somnium Palermo 102 Buenos Aires

Select room

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Spa and relaxation

  • Air conditioning

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Air conditioning

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • 24-hour reception
  • Car hire

Recreation

  • BBQ facilities
  • Solarium

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Tea and coffee facilities

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
from 08:00 until 11:00

When are you staying?

From USD 50 per night
Check-in 28 Sept 2026
Check-out 29 Sept 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Estudio Somnium Palermo 102 Buenos Aires

Location of Estudio Somnium Palermo 102 Buenos Aires

Coronel Diaz, 1736, Palermo, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Estudio Somnium Palermo 102 Buenos Aires

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Buenos Aires

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 50 per night
    Check-in 28 Sept 2026
    Check-out 29 Sept 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    28 Sept 2026
    —
    29 Sept 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Estudio Somnium Palermo 102
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    from 08:00 until 11:00